Windsurfing Booms
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
RDM Mast Shim
Chinook
$25.00Mast Shim for RDM (Not compatible with Chinook Pro 1 head)RDM Shim for Chinook Pro 1 Head is Part #221. See featured items below. RDM Mast Shim Converts RDM mast to fit standard diameter boom heads...$25.00 -
Pro 1 Alloy Boom
Chinook
$280.00 - $343.00Monocoque body, custom alloy, fully articulating head, absolute length markings, proven easy to use adjustment collars, positive snap-in skinny adapter, modern bend curve, etc. We put it all in our...$280.00 - $343.00 -
$199.00 -
RDM Z-Taper Boom Shim
Aerotech
$13.00Epic Gear RDM Boom Shim Shim to fit your SDM boom onto an RDM mast.$13.00 -
Chinook Kids Windsurf Boom - 88-136cm, 120-160cm
Chinook
$114.00The influx of kids to windsurfing inspired us to produce a boom with their requirements. Future windsurfers should have the same great innovations that their parents use. We designed Chinook Kid...$114.00 -
Duotone iRig Inflatable Windsurf Sail - XS-L
Duotone
$559.00 - $689.00iRIG - THE WORLD'S FIRST INFLATABLE WINDSURF SAILNORTH KITEBOARDING the world's largest kite brand and NORTHSAILS$559.00 - $689.00 -
Aeron Alloy HD 29 Windsurf Boom - 140-260cm
Aeron
$242.00Alloy HD 29 • 140 - 200cm• 160 - 220cm• 200 - 260cm$242.00 -
Aerotech Epic Gear Slim Windsurf Boom - 170-220
Aerotech
$156.00 Description An economical boom with a slim grip aqnd a twin external pin adjustment system. Continous aluminum front and ends. Articulating front end. Construction Aluminum Dimensions 170-220...$156.00 -
RDG Alloy Boom 135cm-195cm 27mm
Chinook
$280.00Product Details RDG stands for Reduced Diameter Grip. We've reduced the grip diameter another 2mm from our standard small diameter Pro-1 Alloy Booms. The addition of absolute length markings on a...$280.00 -
RDG Alloy Boom 150cm-210cm 27mm
Chinook
$286.00Product Details RDG stands for Reduced Diameter Grip. We've reduced the grip diameter another 2mm from our standard small diameter Pro-1 Alloy Booms. The 2018 model has a consistent diameter...$286.00 -
XO Sails SX500 Boom
XO Sails
$199.00A high quality aluminum 29mm diameter boom. The aluminum ends offer good stiffness and the front end, and fits both STD and RDM masts. Aluminum construction 29mm diameter Fits STD and RDM$199.00 -
Aeron Alloy SL 26 Windsurf Boom - 130-225
Aeron
$242.00 - $286.00The Aeron Alloy SL 26 (Formerly MCT26) is the new Alloy range, and comes equipped with some awesome new features. Adopting features from the Carbon booms to give the look and feel without the price,...$242.00 - $286.00 -
Aeron Alloy Slim V Windsurf Boom - 140-210cm
Aeron
$242.00Alloy Slim V • 140 - 190cm• 160 - 210cm$242.00 -
Aeron Carbon Slalom/Race Windsurf Boom - 170-290cm
Aeron
$825.00 - $929.00Carbon Slalom / Race • 170 - 220cm• 180 - 240cm• 200 - 260cm• 230 - 290cm The 2019 Carbon Slalom Race Range continues with the implementation of the Alloy lever.T$825.00 - $929.00 -
Aeron Carbon Slim Wave Windsurf Boom - 140-200
Aeron
$769.00 - $802.00Carbon Slim Wave • 140 - 190cm• 150 - 200cm$769.00 - $802.00 -
Chinook RDG Carbon Boom - 150cm-200cm, 24.5mm - Windsurf
Chinook
$934.00Product Details Standard Pro-1 Head fits SDM or RDM 2-Pin stainless steel vertical slide collars New 50cm tail is stiffer and creates modern, straighter bend New loop-n-go outhaul block for quick,...$934.00 -
Duotone DTW Silver Series Windsurf Boom - 140-190
Duotone
$319.00SILVER SERIES Item No. 14200-1401  2021 140-190$319.00 -
$297.00 - $308.00 -
Platinum Series AERO 3.0
Duotone
$1,289.00 - $1,899.00ADMIT IT – YOU KNOW YOU WANT IT. PLATINUM AERO 3.0 IS THE LIGHTEST BOOM IN THE WORLD (140: 1.70 KG | 190: 2.75 KG) AND THE ULTIM$1,289.00 - $1,899.00 -
Epic Gear Slim Boom 120-170
Aerotech
$156.00Â Description An economical boom with a slim grip and a twin external pin adjustment system. Continous aluminum front and ends. Articulating front end...$156.00